GULF BREEZE ULTRA LITE - SPECS 

Special Value Trailer

  18RBD 19FMB 22UDL
Overall Length21'23'325'5
Overall Width969696
Exterior HeightTBA9'1010'3
Interior Height808080
Dry Weight (lbs.)TBA3,4593,775
Hitch Weight (lbs.)TBA370440
Net Carrying Capacity (lbs.)TBA1,3193,665
Black Water Tank (gals.)363536
Grey Water Tank (gals.)363536
Fresh Water Tank (gals.)234445
LP Tank Capacity20201 x 20
Furnace (btu)16,00016,00020,000
Water Heater (gals.)666

Ultra Light Weight

  22TRB 23CBI 24RBH 24RBS 25BHS
Overall Length24' 26'25' 24'8" 27'2
Overall Width96" 96"96" 96" 96
Exterior Height10'6" 11'10'6" 10'6" 11'
Interior Height80" 80" 80" 80" 80
Dry Weight (lbs.)3,5105,1803,5934,4004,624
Hitch Weight (lbs.)360720560440540
Net Carrying Capacity (lbs.)2,2071,7602,5273,0402,916
Black Water Tank (gals.)3030303030
Grey Water Tank (gals.)3030303030
Fresh Water Tank (gals.)4444444444
LP Tank Capacity2 x 202 x 202 x 20 2 x 20 2 x 20
Furnace (btu)20,00020,00020,00020,00030,000
Water Heater (gals.)66666
  25TSS 26CRB 28BBS 28CBS 28DBQ
Overall Length27'10" 29'9"31'2" 30'5"33'4"
Overall Width96" 96" 96" 96" 96"
Exterior Height10'11" 11'0"11'0"11'0"11'4"
Interior Height80" 80" 80" 80" 80"
Dry Weight (lbs.)3,9605,3405,7405,4806,160
Hitch Weight (lbs.)460540620700600
Net Carrying Capacity (lbs.)3,0232,2001,8802,2201,440
Black Water Tank (gals.)3030303030
Grey Water Tank (gals.)3030303030
Fresh Water Tank (gals.)4444444444
LP Tank Capacity2 x 20 2 x 202 x 202 x 202 x 20
Furnace (btu)20,00030,00030,00030,00030,000
Water Heater (gals.)66666
  28TCS 30DCT
Overall Length31'8" 34'8"
Overall Width96"96"
Exterior Height11'1"11'0"
Interior Height80" 80"
Dry Weight (lbs.)5,5376,410
Hitch Weight (lbs.)722720
Net Carrying Capacity (lbs.)1,8052,540
Black Water Tank (gals.)3030
Grey Water Tank (gals.)3030
Fresh Water Tank (gals.)4444
LP Tank Capacity2 x 202 x 20
Furnace (btu)30,00030,000
Water Heater (gals.)66 gal.